CPL CONCORDIA PRIVACY POLICY

CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. considers as crucial "privacy" of its users and guarantees that the processing of personal data is carried out with respect for human rights and fundamental freedoms and dignity, particularly with regard to confidentiality, personal identity and the right the protection of personal data. In this regard CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. has adopted and implemented a Privacy Policy for all matters relating to the management of the website and newsletter system in relation to the processing of personal data of users. This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003 ("Code regarding the protection of personal data").

Please read the following Privacy Policy and to check it periodically to check for any updates or revisions should they become necessary.

Collection of information
This Privacy Policy applies to personal information collected through our Web site, your communications, telephone inquiries, e-mail or fax, meetings with our staff at our/your offices, at trade shows and/or conferences, your requests for contact by telephone or mail, your technical/promotional/advertising. Through voluntary registration to the newsletter service, CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. collects personally identifiable information such as name, company, title, e-mail address. Through its website, CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. collects information collected for statistical purposes only during the process of consulting the site, other information voluntarily provided by you through the registration process online or filling out the appropriate fields, forms, information designed to improve and facilitate the navigation of the site.

CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. collects personal information and other data that are included in the registration form or module fields on the website, as well as forwarded to CPL CONCORDIA Soc. by e-mail. These details may be necessary to provide the required services (eg newsletters) and / or to contact the user (name, mailing address, e-mail address, telephone number, the number of fax). The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the website CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. acquire, during their normal use, a series of personal information the transmission of which is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet (for example, your IP address or domain name of the computer used to access the site web, the URL of the requested resources, the time of the request or the session time, the method used to submit the query to the server, the size of the file received in response to the request, the numeric code concerning the status of the response from server and other kinds of information about the operating system and computer environment).

CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. uses such technology in order to obtain statistics on the use of the website (eg the total number of hits, the number of visitors per single page, name of the source domain of the internet service provider of visitors). CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. uses the data collected on-line in order to offer products and/or services through mailing lists, marketing, advertising, promotional activities and the management of technical support related to marketed products. CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. provides customers with an easy way of opposing the proposals or circulars received via e-mail. You can ask at any time to stop receiving information, proposals and/or offers to be the deletion. All information, suggestions and/or offers received by e-mail by CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. will inform you how to stop being sent.

Communication of personal data
Your details will not be "disclosed", this being intended to give knowledge to undetermined by any means, including by making them available for consultation. CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop., Also manages the information contained on its website in collaboration with other service providers and web agencies, from which it may receive personal information about users of such information. These online collaborations are governed by contracts that provide an adequate level of protection of personal data processed. CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. will not, for a consideration or free of charge, the privacy of our website users to unauthorized third parties.

CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. ensures that the processes are carried out by electronic means minimizing the use of personal and identification data and limiting it to cases where it is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. also guarantees the adoption of and compliance with specific safety measures to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The data will be stored by CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. until the eventual cancellation order is transmitted, Please note that in accordance with art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003, you can exercise against us the following rights: to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning you, even if not yet recorded, and communication in an intelligible form of the data and their origin, as well as the aims and methods of treatment and the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments; obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data that does not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected and processed; obtain the updating, rectification or integration of your data; oppose, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of your personal data, pertinent for collection purposes. It is the responsibility of each user to ensure and verify the ownership and custody of their passwords and related access codes to restricted areas of the website.

CPL CONCORDIA Soc. Coop. may be updated and/or modified in order to implement and/or conform to national, European or international regulations or to adapt to technological innovations. Updates and/or changes made to this Privacy Policy will be published on this web page and can be viewed through the hyperlink in the website CPL CONCORDIA Soc.Coop., so that interested parties can be fully informed about the use that is made of their personal information provided through the website.